Title
Legal Surname
Department
Job Title
Twitter Handles
Mr E
Abdelrazek
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Ms A
Ahmad
Personalised Learning
Behaviour Assistant
Mr A
Akram
IT Support
IT Support Technician
Ms A
Al-Fugaha
Admin
Inclusion Administrator
Mr J
Allen
Admin
Cover Supervisor
Ms B
Arnold
English
English Coach
Ms R
Astley
Maths
Maths AST
Ms T
Avey
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Ms H
Baker
Science
Science Teacher
Ms J
Barden
Art
Art Technician
Mr Z
Bassam
Maths
Maths Coach
Ms B
Bata
Physical Education
Swimming Coach/Lifeguard
Mr M
Beal
School Site Team
Site Staff Team Member
Ms C
Black
Admin
Student Services Receptionist (Mon-Thu)
Miss C
Bocking
Personalised Learning
SENCO
Mrs D
Bonner
Admin
School Business Manager
Mrs S
Braiden
Library
Reprographics Assistant (Mon, Tue, Wed) Learning Resource Assistant (Thu)
Mr G
Brennan
Science
Deputy Director of Science
Mr T
Brookes
Physical Education
Director of Sport
Mr N
Brown
Marketing and IT
Marketing Manager and IT Systems Administrator
Ms A
Burns
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Miss L
Carney
MFL
Head of MFL
Ms V
Clark
Maths
Director of Maths
Mr B
Clayton
Science
Science Teacher
Mr M
Coffin
Maths
Maths Teacher
Mrs K
Colburn
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr R
Darby
Classics
Latin and Classical Civilisation Teacher
Mrs E
Davies
Media
Media Teacher
Miss J
Day
Science
Science Coach
Mr R
del Olmo
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Dr. M
Dixon
Science
Science Teacher
S
Doherty
Drama
Head of Drama
Ms R
Dyche
Maths
Head of Year 8 / Maths Teacher
@missdychephs
Mrs A
Edwards
Personalised Learning
Inclusion Manager
Ms G
Egner
Science
Science Teacher
Ms H
Emerson
Physical Education
PE Teacher
Ms M
Fay
IT
IT & Computing Teacher
Miss J
Felsing
Catering
Catering Assistant
Mrs E
Fieldsend
Art
Art Teacher
Mr C
Finlay
PE/Geography
PE Teacher / Advocate Year 7
Ms L
Fireman
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Ms M
Fiveash
Admin
Receptionist
Ms K
Ford
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Miss G
Fowler
English
English Teacher
Ms V
Frazer
Art
Art Teacher (p/time)
Ms C
Gale
Maths
Head of Year 7 / Maths Teacher
Ms J
Gamain
Admin
Attendance Manager
Ms J
Goatley
Personalised Learning
Learning Mentor
Ms S
Goble
Technology
Food Technology Assistant
Mr A
Gomez Pozas
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mr J
Guiver
Lifeskills
Advocate Year 9 / Head of Sociology / Life Skills Teacher
Ms M
Gurung
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mr E
Hall
Physical Education
Assistant Head Pastoral/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J
Hall
Science
Director of Science
Miss K
Hallett
English
Director of The Bridge
Mrs J
Hamilton
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Ms C
Harrington
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C
Harris
MFL
MFL Teacher & Deputy SENCO
Ms P
Heesom-Green
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S
Herbert
Humanities
2nd i/c Humanities: Subject Leader for Geography
Mrs S
Hibbitt-Morris
Catering
Catering Assistant
Mr J
Hindmarsh
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr A
Hill
Music
Music Teacher
Mrs E
Holmes
Admin
Headteacher’s PA
Ms A
Howard
Science
Science Coach
Mr G
Hunt
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr A
Ingram
IT
Network Manager
Mr R
Irvine
Geography
Head of Year 10 / Geography Teacher
Ms V
Jarvis
Library
Librarian (Mon, Tue, Wed, Friday)
Ms E
Jin-Wang
MFL
MFL Teacher
Ms K
Jordan
Personalised Learning
Learning Mentor – The Bridge
Ms Z
Kent
Admin
Data Manager/Admissions Officer
Ms M
Kessock-Philip
Science
Science Coach
Mrs H
Kinchin-Frost
Lifeskills
Head of Lifeskills
Ms K
Knee
Cleaning
Cleaning Supervisor
Ms E
Koutoumpa
Maths
Maths Coach
Ms A
Lawson
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr M
Lindner
Physical Education
PE Teacher
Ms J
Lloyd
MFL
MFL Teacher
Mr M
Maier
Technology
Technology Teacher
Ms A
Mangan
English
English Teacher
Ms R
Marks-Billson
Finance
Finance Officer/Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mr P
Marsh
English
Director of English
Ms L
Martins Janes Fernandez
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Ms E
Maykels
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mr I
McDowell
Science
Deputy Director of Science
Mrs N
McEvaddy
Personalised Learning
Outreach Teaching and Learning Assistant
Mr J
McKee
SLT
Headteacher
@PatchamHighHead
Ms E
McQuade
Catering
Cook
Ms N
Meaker
Lifeskills
Teaching and Learning Coach/ Professional Tutor & Life Skills Teacher
@NancyMeaker
Ms S
Merriman
Personalised Learning
SEN Admin Assistant
Ms T
Mezei
Science
Science Technician
Ms A
Molas
Modern Foreign Languages
MFL Teacher 0.8 FTE/Year 10 Advocate (Mat Cover)
Mr A
Montford
Maths/English
Maths Coach (& Yr7 Maths & Literacy Support Worker)
Ms A
Morrow
Catering
Catering Assistant
Ms L
Mutimer
Finance
Finance Officer (Maternity Cover)
Miss E
Newman
Personalised Learning
Learning Mentor – The Bridge
Ms J
Newman
Admin
Academic Support Administrator
Mr M
Newman
SLT
Deputy Headteacher
Mr J
Nichols
Personalised Learning
Learning Mentor at The Bridge
Ms E
Niland
Drama
Head of Year 9 / Drama Teacher
Mr N
Noriega
Modern Foreign Languages
MFL Teacher
Miss M
Nyirahirwa
Maths
Maths Teacher
Ms C
O’Toole
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Ms N
Ottaway
Admin
Out of School Learning Opportunities Co-Ordinator
Ms S
Painter
Maths
Maths Teacher
Ms S
Palmer
Admin
Exams Officer
Mr J
Parker
Humanities
Head of Humanities
Ms R
Parry
Admin
Cover and HR Administrator
Ms Z
Phillips
Personalised Learning/PE
Learning Mentor
Ms R
Planer Moore
English
English Teacher
Ms H
Potter-Adams
English
Lead Practitioner in English
Mr J
Quinn
School Site Team
Site Staff Team Member
Ms S
Razak
Maths
Maths Teacher
Ms M
Rees
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mr A
Reeve
Music
Head of Music
Ms M
Reid
SLT
Director of The Bridge / English
Ms T L
Richardson
Physical Education
Dance Teacher
Mr T
Rogers
IT Support
IT Technician
Miss R
Romijn-Wilcox
Science
Science Teacher / KS3 Deputy SENCO
Ms P
Sarmiento
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr Y
Sayed
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mrs E
Sayers
Maths
2nd i/c Maths
Ms N
Seaman
Catering
Catering Assistant
Miss C
Shrewsbury
English
Head of Year 11 / English Teacher
Ms R
Simpson
Maths
Maths Teacher
Mrs S
Stephens
Admin
Receptionist
Miss R
Strong
Maths
Assistant Head/Head of Maths
Ms V
Sutherland
Personalised Learning
Safeguarding Support Officer
Ms R
Tate
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Ms E
Taylor-Mungai
English
English Teacher
Ms R
Thompson Heath
Science
Senior Science Technician
Ms K
Timoney
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S
Tobli
Admin
Admin Assistant
Ms I
Touray Sinera
Cleaning
Cleaning Team Member
Mr E
Tyson
English
English Coach
Ms S
Ugle
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mr C
Vafeas
Humanities
Humanities Teacher/Advocate Year 8
Ms Y
Vincent
English
English Coach
Mrs B
Walsh-Benn
Science
Lead Practitioner Science
Mr M
Warner
SLT
Deputy Headteacher
@MarkJWarner1
Mrs K
Watson
English
Lead Practitioner in English
Mrs H
Wells
Technology
Head of Technology
Ms D
Wheeller
Personalised Learning
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S
Wheeler
Catering
Catering Assistant
Mrs J
Whelan
Catering
Catering Manager
Miss L
Whitby
English
Reading Intervention Coach
Ms G
Wild
Art
Head of Art
Mr A
Williams
IT and Computing
IT and Computing Teacher
Ms J
Wilson
Maths
Maths Teacher
Mr L
Wingate
School Site Team
Site Team Manager
Ms G
Wild
Art
Head of Art
Ms M
Zohrehie
Technology
Technology Teacher/Advocate Year 10