Title Legal Surname Department Job Title
Mr E Abdelrazek Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Mr Z Akerman-Rowlands Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms R Aras-Payne English English Teacher / Y11 Advocate
Ms B Arnold Personalised Learning Key Stage 3 Literacy Co-ordinator
Ms R Astley SLT / Maths Director of Student Equity / Maths AST
Ms T Avey Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Ms H Baker Science Science Teacher / Year 8 Advocate
Mrs A Batchelor Admin Receptionist
Mr M Beal School Site Team Site Staff Team Member
Ms R Bewley Personalised Learning Bridge Learning Mentor
Ms L Bissonnet Technology Technology Teacher
Ms C Black Admin Student Services Receptionist (Mon-Weds)
Mrs S Braiden Library Reprographics Assistant (Mon, Tue, Wed) Learning Resource Assistant (Thu)
Mr G Brennan Science Deputy Director of Science
Mr M Briggs Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant/SEN Sports Mentor
Mr T Brookes SLT / Physical Education Director of Sport
Ms Z Bus Maths Maths Teacher
Ms L Carney MFL Head of MFL
Ms J Carver Admin Communications Officer
Ms N Claber Technology DT Technology Technician (Tues/Thurs)
Ms V Clark SLT / Maths Director of Maths
Ms K Colburn Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Mr L Collings Science Science Teacher
H Coqueriaux Learning Assistant Teaching & Learning Assistant /Entry Level Maths Lead
Mr P Corrigan SLT / Physical Education Assistant Head Pastoral: Behaviour & Attitudes/ PE Teacher
Ms J Cosgrove English English Teacher
Ms L Cowan Technology Textiles Teacher (Mat Cover)
Mr A Dale Personalised Learning Pastoral Support Officer
Mr R Darby Classics Latin and Classical Civilisation Teacher
Ms E Davies Media Media Teacher
Ms J Day Science Science Coach
Mr R del Olmo Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
S Doherty Drama Head of Drama
Ms R Dyche SLT/Personalised Learning SENCO/Maths Teacher
Ms A Edwards Personalised Learning Inclusion Manager
Ms G Egner Science Lead Practitioner in Science
Ms H Emerson Physical Education Head of Year 8* (Maternity Cover) / PE Teacher
Ms S Everest Catering School Chef
Ms J Felsing Catering Catering Assistant
Ms E Fieldsend Art Art Teacher
Mr C Finlay PE/Geography PE Teacher / Year 9 Advocate
Ms M Fiveash Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms V Frazer Art Art Teacher (p/time)
Ms C Gale Maths Head of Year 9 / Maths Teacher
Ms J Gamain Admin Attendance Manager
Ms S Goble Technology Food Technology Technician
Mr J Gomez Modern Foreign Languages MFL Teacher
Ms M Goodsell Science Science Teacher
Ms H Graham Personalised Learning Bridge Learning Mentor
Mr T Gurowich English English Teacher
Ms M Gurung Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Ms J Hall SLT / Science Director of Science
Ms K Hallett SLT / English Director of Student Support/English Teacher
Mr P Hanlon English English Teacher
Ms C Harris MFL MFL Teacher & Deputy SENCO
Ms M Hawkins Cleaning Cleaning Team
Ms L Heath Finance Finance Officer & Education Visits Co-ordinator
Ms S Herbert Humanities 2nd i/c Humanities: Subject Leader for Geography
Ms S Hibbitt-Morris Catering Catering Assistant
Mr D Hodson Cleaning Cleaning Team
Ms E Holmes Admin Headteacher’s PA
Ms A Howard Science Science Coach
Ms L Huish Physical Education PE Teacher
Mr R Irvine Geography Head of Year 7 / Geography Teacher
Mr R Jaget Maths Maths Teacher
Mr M Jarrett-Dell Personalised Learning Learning Mentor CALM
Ms N Joinson Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms K Jordan Personalised Learning Learning Mentor, CALM / People of Colour Advocate
Ms L Kauffman Blake Admin Student Services Receptionist (Thurs – Fri)
Ms G Kendall English Librarian/Reading Intervention Coach
Ms Z Kent Admin Data Manager/Admissions Officer
Ms M Kessock-Philip Science ELC Lead, Science
Ms H Kinchin-Frost Lifeskills Head of Lifeskills
Ms K Knee Cleaning Cleaning Supervisor
Ms E Koutoumpa Maths Maths Coach
Ms J Levy SLT/Admin School Business Manager
Mr M Lindner Physical Education PE Teacher
Mr A Lippett IT Support IT Network Manager
Ms J Lloyd MFL 2nd i/c MFL
Ms J Loosen Mentors Cover Supervisor
Mr S Loska IT Support IT Support Technician
Ms J Lowe Physical Education PE Coach with Swimming & Lifeguard
Mr M Maier Technology Technology Teacher
Ms A Mangan English English Teacher
Mr S Mapp Music Head of Music
Ms L Martins Janes Fernandez Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Ms E Maykels Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Mr I McDowell Science Deputy Director of Science
Ms N McEvaddy Personalised Learning Outreach Teaching and Learning Assistant
Mr J McKee SLT Headteacher
Ms A McKenzie Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms E McQuade Catering Cook
Ms N Meaker Lifeskills Teaching and Learning Coach / Professional Tutor & Life Skills Teacher
Ms T Mezei Science Science Technician
Ms J Mok ICT/Computing Head of ICT/Computing
Ms A Molas Modern Foreign Languages MFL Teacher / Year 7 Advocate
Ms N Moll Science Science & Computing Teacher
Mr N Monahan Music Music Teacher
Mr A Montford Maths/English Maths Coach (& Yr7 Maths & Literacy Support Worker)
Ms A Morrow Catering Catering Assistant
Ms J Newman Admin Academic Support Administrator
Mr M Newman SLT Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Nichols Personalised Learning Senior Learning Mentor – The Bridge
Ms E Niland Drama Head of Year 11 / Drama Teacher
Ms M Nyirahirwa Maths Maths Teacher / Racial Literacy Curriculum Co-ordinator
Ms N Ottaway Admin Out of School Learning Opportunities Co-Ordinator
Ms S Painter Maths Maths Teacher
Ms S Palmer Admin Exams Officer
Mr J Parker Humanities Head of Humanities
Mr A Parkin Computing Computing Teacher
Ms R Parry Admin Cover and HR Administrator
Ms H Potter-Adams SLT / English Director of English and Media Studies
Mr T Powell Maths Maths Coach
Ms B Price English Librarian/Reading Intervention Coach
Ms K Prior Personalised Learning Individual Needs Assistant
Ms S Razak Maths Maths Teacher/Statistics Lead
Mr Z Reed Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms M Rees Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Mr F Reid Science Science Teacher
Ms M Reid SLT / English Assistant Head Inclusion, Designated Safeguarding Lead & Director of The Bridge
Ms T L Richardson Physical Education Dance Teacher
Mr T Rogers IT Support IT Technician
Ms R Romijn-Wilcox Science Science Teacher / KS3 Deputy SENCO
Ms S Runglall Humanities PSHCE/Geography Teacher
Mr Y Sayed Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Ms E Sayers Maths 2nd i/c Maths
Ms A Shah Admin Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms J Sharland History History Teacher
Ms C Shrewsbury English Head of Year 8*(joint with Ms Emerson) / English Teacher
Ms R Simpson Maths Maths Teacher
Ms F Sousa de Almeida Rolfe Catering Kitchen Assistant
Mr B Souza Technology DT Technology Technician (Weds/Fri)
Mr E Stanford Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms S Stephens Admin Receptionist
Ms R Strong SLT / Maths Assistant Head
Ms H Taylor Personalised Learning Executive Assistant to SENCo
Mr P Taylor Personalised Learning KS4 Literacy Co-ordinator & Entry Level English
Ms R Thompson Heath Science Senior Science Technician
Ms K Timoney Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms S Tobli Admin Admin Assistant
Ms K Toth Catering Kitchen Assistant
Ms I Touray Sinera Cleaning Cleaning Team Member
Ms M Tucker Admin Inclusion Administrator
Mr C Vafeas Humanities Head of Year 10 / Humanities
Ms S Walmsley Cleaning Cleaning Team
Mr M Warner SLT Deputy Headteacher
Ms K Warnett Personalised Learning Teaching & Learning Assistant
Ms K Watson English Lead Practitioner in English
Ms H Wells Technology Head of Technology
Mr J Wells Modern Foreign Languages MFL Teacher
Ms A Westcott English English 2 i/c
Ms S Wheeler Catering Catering
Ms J Whelan Catering Catering Manager
Ms G Wild Art Head of Art
Ms J Wilson Maths Maths Teacher / Year 10 Advocate
Mr L Wingate School Site Team Site Team Manager
Ms M Zohrehie Technology Technology Teacher / Year 7 Advocate